menu
 
KIWANIS CLUB OF INDIANAPOLIS - PAST PRESIDENTS

* E. C. Strathmann                                         1916

* John A. George                                            1917

* Robert Lieber                                               1918

* Edward E. Gates                                          1919

* O. B. Iles                                                      1920

* Henry L. Dithmer, Sr.                                   1921

* Walter T. White                                            1922

* Carl S. Wagner                                              1923

* Dwight S. Ritter                                            1924

* Harry E. Yockey                                           1925

* Mervin J. Hammel                                        1926

* Walter B. Harding                                        1927

* Julian Wetzel                                                1928

* Eli Schloss                                                   1929

* Herman C. Wolff                                         1930

* Jack H. Rhoades                                           1931

* Asa E. Chambers                                         1932

* W. Luther Snodgrass                                   1933

* Ira A. Minnick                                             1934

* Frank V. Hawkins                                       1935

* W. Henry Roberts                                       1936

* R. R. Bair                                                    1937

* Jack Harding                                               1938

* James T. Hamill                                           1939

* Arthur P. Holt                                             1940

* George H. Lilly                                            1941

* Ernest L. Barr                                              1942

* Jackson A. Raney                                         1943

* Robert L. Mason                                          1944

* Robert C. Burnett, Sr.                                  1945

* Charles T. Coats                                          1946

* Howard E. Nyhart                                       1947

* Robert J. Heuslein                                       1948

* J. R. Townsend, Sr.                                      1949

* Ralph W. Wright                                         1950

* Frederick F. Marston                                     1951

* Frank W. Bodwell                                          1952

* William R. Krafft                                           1953

* William E. King                                             1954

Floyd D. Wallace                                              1955

Corwin T. Geyer                                               1956

* Lloyd Byrne                                                    1957

* Earl A. Blakley                                                1958

* Dr. I. Lynd Esch                                             1959

* J. Russell Townsend, Jr.                                1960

* Aubrey White                                                1961

* Elbert R. Gilliom                                           1961

* George H. Cornelius, Jr.                                 1962

* Frank L. Reissner                                           1963

* Edwin G. Plum                                              1964

Robert D. Enoch                                              1965

* Ernest L. Miller                                              1966

* Robert L. Longardner                                     1967

* Walter H. Pagenkopf                                      1968

* Warren J. Dills                                                1969

* Luke Walton                                                   1970

* Alexander E. Jones                                         1971

* C. Wendell Martin                                          1972

* John K. Sturman                                            1973

* Max S. Norris                                                 1974

* James C. Skinner                                            1975

 *Arthur C. Schrader, Jr.                                    1976

  Gene E. Sease                                                 1977

* John T. Sutton                                                1978

  Max B. Schumacher                                         1979

* William G. Clayton                                         1980

  Allen M. Hicks                                                1981

  Thomas H. Dunham                                       1982

  Henry C. Ryder                                               1983

  Morris E. Thomas, Jr.                                     1984

* Robert G. Moorhead                                     1985

  James H. Holds                                              1986

  William E. McWhirter                                    1987

  James D. Blythe, II                                        1988

  G. Donald Steel                                             1989

  R. Dale Scott                                                 1990

  Tom H. Mullineux                                         1991

  Maurice O. Edmonds                                    1992

*John L. Price                                                  1993

*John A. Grayson                                            1994

  David G. Sease                                              1995

  Larry J. Barrett                                              1996

  Robert R. Baxter                                           1997

  Robert E. Schlegel III                                   1998

  Andrea L. Marshall                                       1999

  Gary A. Gardner                                           2000

  Steven C. Robinson                                      2001

  Rush S. Yelverton                                         2002

  Theodore E. Mau IV                                    2003

*Nancy A. Summers                                       2004

  Mark J. Pflum                                               2005

  Stephen J. Willem                                         2006   

  Jay R. Brill                                                    2007

  Mary Y. Marsh                                              2008

  J. Timothy Worthington                               2009

  Dennis M. Neidigh                                       2010

  J. Trent Cowles                                            2011

  Patricia P.McCrory                                       2012

  Jeremy L. King                                             2013

  Steven R. Fero                                              2014 

  Karen E. Burns                                            2015 

Thomas P. Ewbank                                        2016

Gregory D. Fennig                                        2017

 

* = Deceased